Curaprox, Bicton Industrial Park

Curaprox
6 Nene Road. Bicton Industrial Park
PE28 0LF Bicton Industrial Park
Cambridgeshire England
Phone:
01480 862083
Phone:
01480 862084
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
CURADEN (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
6 NENE ROAD, PE28 0LF, BICTON INDUSTRIAL PARK, Cambridgeshire
Company Number
04504069
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CURAPROX (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
86230 - Dental practice activities
Date of Incorporation
06 Aug 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

We are a supplier of premium dental health products and a provider of post graduate education for the whole dental team with our iTOP programmes.


Company description
Under the brand name CURAPROX and together with dental professionals in teaching, research and practice, we develop tools that serve one purpose only: to keep teeth healthy for a lifetime. Our cooperation with Swiss dentists, dental hygienists and university specialists produces a wealth of knowledge about cleaning techniques and dental care - and about products that combine true benefits with real pleasure: atraumatic, effective and accepted. Curaden International AG is a Swiss-owned company based in Kriens near Lucerne. All CURAPROX products have been created and developed in Switzerland since 1972. We offer a range or superior Swiss dental products including toothbrushes, interdental brushes, toothpastes, Curasept patented CHX products and baby products.
Keywords:
Dental Equipment, Dental Instruments, Dental Supplies, Dental Equipment Suppliers, Dental Equipment and Supplies, Medical Company, supplies and services
Categories
Dentist, Dental Practice, Dental Clinic
Curaprox is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Curaprox!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter